Licensed to SUNY-Cortland HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 10/21/2017 05:54 PM
SUNY Cortland Pumpkin Relays - 10/21/2017
Results
Event 1 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Suny New Paltz-AD 'A' 1:38.79 44
1) Knapp, Cooper T 19 2) Plante, Chad L 21
3) Treadwell, Caleb D 20 4) Sales, Kevin 23
24.59 51.97 (27.38) 1:15.69 (23.72) 1:38.79 (23.10)
2 Nazareth College-NI 'A' 1:38.86 38
1) Lapoint, Alex G 22 2) Coatsworth, Rob J 20
3) Koch, John A 18 4) Farrand, Seth T 18
26.36 54.46 (28.10) 1:17.86 (23.40) 1:38.86 (21.00)
3 Suny Cortland-NI 'A' 1:41.45 36
1) Galeto, Nick 19 2) Farmer, Noah 19
3) Eigbrett, Bailey 19 4) Cook, Cameron 18
26.11 55.15 (29.04) 1:18.81 (23.66) 1:41.45 (22.64)
4 Marywood University-MA 'A' 1:43.47 34
1) Lubarsky, Jared M 20 2) Dubinski, Nicholas 18
3) Freeman, Michael 22 4) Burlingame, Blake 21
27.74 55.79 (28.05) 1:21.84 (26.05) 1:43.47 (21.63)
5 Wells College-ZZ 'A' 2:05.72 32
1) Evans, Caleb 2) Ronan, Ian
3) Ford, Richard 4) Sprague, Brandon
32.93 1:04.46 (31.53) 1:36.60 (32.14) 2:05.72 (29.12)
B - Final
7 Suny Cortland-NI 'B' 1:44.53 28
1) Ryan, Thomas 19 2) Fisher, Alex 18
3) Rokos, Tim 19 4) Thatcher, Timothy P 20
26.95 56.81 (29.86) 1:21.87 (25.06) 1:44.53 (22.66)
8 Suny New Paltz-AD 'B' 1:44.78 26
1) Piliero, Marc P 21 2) Duell, Colin H 21
3) Galante, Joseph M 20 4) West, Nolan R 18
27.46 56.10 (28.64) 1:21.48 (25.38) 1:44.78 (23.30)
9 Nazareth College-NI 'B' 1:45.70 24
1) Dunkelberg, Mark P 19 2) Walsh, Mike 20
3) Draper, Bob P 20 4) Howard, Dan 18
27.12 56.71 (29.59) 1:22.15 (25.44) 1:45.70 (23.55)
C - Final
13 Suny New Paltz-AD 'C' 55:51.10 12
1) Toure, Yaya 21 2) Pero, Matt 19
3) Barnitkowski, Tom 18 4) Neal, Rory 21
54:01.92 54:37.60 (35.68) 55:13.55 (35.95) 55:51.10 (37.55)
14 Nazareth College-NI 'C' 56:29.22 10
1) Kodweis, Kris M 22 2) Celecki, Christopher J 18
3) Deveney, Ian C 21 4) Ancona, Nathan A 18
54:19.00 55:08.76 (49.76) 55:52.64 (43.88) 56:29.22 (36.58)
15 Suny Cortland-NI 'C' 57:13.60 8
1) Rutigliano, Luke 21 2) Cornelia, Dylan 18
3) Kirchgessner, Adam P 21 4) Healy, Zach P 21
55:54.30 56:17.20 (22.90) 56:39.56 (22.36) 57:13.60 (34.04)
-- Suny Cortland-NI 'D' X58:41.63
1) Manwarren, Jon 20 2) Abreu, Anthony 18
3) Borkowski, Jake 20 4) McGorisk, Anthony 21
56:14.46 57:16.28 (1:01.82) 57:58.39 (42.11) 58:41.63 (43.24)
Event 2 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Nazareth College-NI 'A' 1:53.41 44
1) Batz, Kathryn 18 2) Heffler, Brittany T 20
3) Santos, Kaela S 18 4) Robey, Taylor N 18
29.10 1:01.08 (31.98) 1:28.42 (27.34) 1:53.41 (24.99)
2 Suny Cortland-NI 'A' 1:54.23 38
1) Johnson, Natalie L 20 2) Szewczyk, Alana 19
3) Kordal, Marissa 18 4) Davey, Kelly 19
29.28 1:01.29 (32.01) 1:28.76 (27.47) 1:54.23 (25.47)
3 Suny New Paltz-AD 'A' 1:55.01 36
1) Angulas, Chelsea L 19 2) Joseph, Megan P 21
3) Kaefer, Jaimie A 20 4) Lee, Nicole E 20
29.42 1:02.41 (32.99) 1:29.68 (27.27) 1:55.01 (25.33)
4 Marywood University-MA 'A' 2:07.15 34
1) Randolph, Julia G 21 2) Wiggins, Chloe 19
3) Truter, Sam 18 4) Pannoni, Andrea 19
32.52 1:08.89 (36.37) 1:38.17 (29.28) 2:07.15 (28.98)
5 Roberts Weslyeyan-NI 'A' 2:25.45 32
1) Perry, Cami 2) Zembiec, Abby
3) Lee, Savannah 4) Debrucque, Blair
32.46 1:12.42 (39.96) 1:56.85 (44.43) 2:25.45 (28.60)
6 Wells College-ZZ 'A' 2:30.68 30
1) Simmons, Shannon 2) Core, Tiffany
3) Cade, Asa 4) Storti, Amy
33.73 1:19.77 (46.04) 2:02.08 (42.31) 2:30.68 (28.60)
B - Final
7 Suny New Paltz-AD 'B' 1:57.94 28
1) Griger, Tessa R 19 2) Kranitz, Lindsay 17
3) McCulloch, Molly L 21 4) O'Halloran, Kaleigh E 20
31.01 1:03.28 (32.27) 1:31.13 (27.85) 1:57.94 (26.81)
8 Nazareth College-NI 'B' 1:59.45 26
1) Tryjankowski, Maddy T 19 2) Holland, Erika L 21
3) Meli, Hannah M 19 4) Policht, Annamarie E 20
31.28 1:04.79 (33.51) 1:33.16 (28.37) 1:59.45 (26.29)
9 Suny Cortland-NI 'B' 2:00.04 24
1) Kanoza, Rebecca 19 2) Gulbin, Emma 20
3) Koumas, Erica 20 4) Walden, Kalee 20
31.45 1:05.53 (34.08) 1:33.76 (28.23) 2:00.04 (26.28)
10 Marywood University-MA 'B' 2:18.03 20
1) Betkavsky, Anna Marie 20 2) Senn, Siena 19
3) Duckworth, Seychelle S 20 4) Paulus, Courtney 20
35.40 1:17.91 (42.51) 1:49.18 (31.27) 2:18.03 (28.85)
11 Wells College-ZZ 'B' 2:25.94 16
1) Burish, Paetyn 2) Kelehan, Caroline
3) Swift, Jeanna 4) Bozeat, Anna
43.83 1:42.81 (58.98) 2:03.74 (20.93) 2:25.94 (22.20)
C - Final
13 Suny Cortland-NI 'C' 1:59.52 12
1) King, Halle 20 2) Vegder, Vanessa 18
3) Muehlbauer, Annie 20 4) Miller, Lily 18
31.34 1:05.24 (33.90) 1:33.08 (27.84) 1:59.52 (26.44)
14 Nazareth College-NI 'C' 2:05.97 10
1) Lange, Ally B 18 2) Elman, Abigail E 18
3) Shuron, Gabrielle L 17 4) deFerrante, Ava 19
32.46 1:07.18 (34.72) 1:38.34 (31.16) 2:05.97 (27.63)
15 Suny New Paltz-AD 'C' 2:05.99 8
1) Giunta, Natalia L 18 2) Cavanaugh, Katherine 21
3) Conforti, Samantha M 20 4) Fitzgerald, Nora R 19
30.16 1:09.27 (39.11) 1:39.00 (29.73) 2:05.99 (26.99)
-- Suny Cortland-NI 'D' X2:10.76
1) McBrinn, Lauren 19 2) Balmer, Brianna 21
3) Marquart, Hallie 20 4) Smith, Kailey 21
32.96 1:11.93 (38.97) 1:39.81 (27.88) 2:10.76 (30.95)
Event 3 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Nazareth College-NI 'A' 4:25.30
1) Dunkelberg, Mark P 19 2) McCabe, Connor M 19
3) Battaglia, Andrew H 21 4) Biagiotti, Luca M 18
23.14 47.68 (24.54) 1:14.41 (26.73) 1:38.74 (24.33)
2:06.32 (27.58) 2:34.67 (28.35) 2:58.78 (24.11) 3:26.74 (27.96)
3:55.88 (29.14) 4:25.40 (29.52) 4:46.51 (21.11) 5:08.61 (22.10)
5:31.69 (23.08) 4:25.30 ( )
2 Suny Cortland-NI 'A' 4:37.40
1) Eigbrett, Bailey 19 2) Thatcher, Timothy P 20
3) Cook, Cameron 18 4) Kirchgessner, Adam P 21
23.05 47.83 (24.78) 1:14.32 (26.49) 1:39.29 (24.97)
2:08.54 (29.25) 2:39.18 (30.64) 3:05.83 (26.65) 3:35.34 (29.51)
4:06.36 (31.02) 4:37.40 (31.04)
3 Marywood University-MA 'A' 5:06.92
1) Shannon, Daniel 18 2) Marcinkowsky, Walter 19
3) Smith-Staub, Gavin 18 4) Costello, Zack S 20
29.65 50.68 (21.03) 1:25.78 (35.10) 1:53.14 (27.36)
2:25.16 (32.02) 2:59.04 (33.88) 3:26.50 (27.46) 3:58.41 (31.91)
4:32.42 (34.01) 5:05.70 (33.28) 5:26.91 (21.21) 5:06.92 ( )
B - Final
7 Suny Cortland-NI 'B' 4:39.83
1) Rutigliano, Luke 21 2) Galeto, Nick 19
3) Fisher, Alex 18 4) Rokos, Tim 19
23.91 48.06 (24.15) 1:14.27 (26.21) 1:39.98 (25.71)
2:08.33 (28.35) 2:36.88 (28.55) 3:01.57 (24.69) 3:29.80 (28.23)
3:59.39 (29.59) 4:29.10 (29.71) 4:39.83 (10.73)
Event 4 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Suny Cortland-NI 'A' 4:50.82 44
1) Miller, Lily 18 2) Davey, Kelly 19
3) Kordal, Marissa 18 4) Simpfenderfer, Heidi 18
26.97 53.92 (26.95) 1:22.90 (28.98) 1:50.48 (27.58)
2:20.94 (30.46) 2:51.72 (30.78) 3:18.40 (26.68) 3:48.42 (30.02)
4:19.49 (31.07) 4:50.82 (31.33)
2 Suny New Paltz-AD 'A' 4:57.33 38
1) McCulloch, Molly L 21 2) Lee, Nicole E 20
3) Donlevy, Katie D 20 4) Kaefer, Jaimie A 20
27.37 54.57 (27.20) 1:25.95 (31.38) 1:53.93 (27.98)
2:24.71 (30.78) 2:55.67 (30.96) 3:22.86 (27.19) 3:54.05 (31.19)
4:25.73 (31.68) 4:57.33 (31.60)
3 Marywood University-MA 'A' 5:02.52 36
1) Coyle, Mary Cate 20 2) Llewellyn, Christine 18
3) Nardone, Mia R 20 4) Cobb, Virginia 21
27.56 54.40 (26.84) 1:25.02 (30.62) 1:52.88 (27.86)
2:24.31 (31.43) 2:56.04 (31.73) 3:23.87 (27.83) 3:54.84 (30.97)
4:27.85 (33.01) 5:02.52 (34.67)
4 Nazareth College-NI 'A' 5:06.63 34
1) Hartmann, Kenna M 20 2) Geary, Bridget K 22
3) Roe, Lindsey 18 4) Robey, Taylor N 18
26.94 54.01 (27.07) 1:24.28 (30.27) 1:53.25 (28.97)
2:25.54 (32.29) 2:58.28 (32.74) 3:26.58 (28.30) 3:59.28 (32.70)
4:33.58 (34.30) 5:06.63 (33.05)
5 Wells College-ZZ 'A' 6:25.91 32
1) Cooper, Emily 2) Swift, Jeanna
3) Storti, Amy 4) Bozeat, Anna
35.46 1:14.60 (39.14) 2:01.31 (46.71) 2:33.05 (31.74)
3:12.67 (39.62) 3:53.41 (40.74) 4:27.50 (34.09) 5:05.54 (38.04)
5:46.42 (40.88) 6:25.91 (39.49)
6 Roberts Weslyeyan-NI 'A' 7:01.39 30
1) O'Connor, Rylie 2) Kline, Danielle
3) Debrucque, Blair 4) Peterson, Chelsae
32.82 1:47.11 (1:14.29) 2:25.32 (38.21) 3:10.19 (44.87)
3:59.88 (49.69) 4:37.09 (37.21) 5:22.78 (45.69) 6:10.81 (48.03)
6:56.96 (46.15) 7:01.39 (4.43)
B - Final
7 Suny Cortland-NI 'B' 5:11.40 28
1) Walden, Kalee 20 2) Gulbin, Emma 20
3) McBrinn, Lauren 19 4) Noach, Rachel 19
26.97 56.13 (29.16) 1:28.10 (31.97) 1:56.99 (28.89)
2:29.91 (32.92) 3:04.06 (34.15) 3:33.28 (29.22) 4:05.90 (32.62)
4:38.87 (32.97) 5:11.40 (32.53)
8 Suny New Paltz-AD 'B' 5:14.92 26
1) Joseph, Megan P 21 2) Kranitz, Lindsay 17
3) Mariniello, Degen 20 4) Knowlton-Wardle, Whitney D 20
26.37 54.05 (27.68) 1:25.22 (31.17) 1:54.82 (29.60)
2:27.92 (33.10) 3:00.81 (32.89) 3:31.12 (30.31) 4:05.61 (34.49)
4:40.67 (35.06) 5:14.92 (34.25)
9 Nazareth College-NI 'B' 5:19.38 24
1) Meli, Hannah M 19 2) Hoch, Jackie 20
3) Heaton, Sara R 19 4) Joslin, Catie 18
27.35 55.64 (28.29) 1:28.06 (32.42) 1:56.81 (28.75)
2:30.09 (33.28) 3:04.95 (34.86) 3:34.88 (29.93) 4:09.47 (34.59)
4:44.82 (35.35) 5:19.38 (34.56)
10 Marywood University-MA 'B' 5:46.88 20
1) Benitez, Cassie 18 2) Paulus, Courtney 20
3) Lehman, Blair 21 4) McCarthy, Allison 22
29.41 59.56 (30.15) 1:33.31 (33.75) 2:06.16 (32.85)
2:44.81 (38.65) 3:24.13 (39.32) 3:55.78 (31.65) 4:31.87 (36.09)
5:08.97 (37.10) 5:46.88 (37.91)
C - Final
13 Suny Cortland-NI 'C' 5:14.46 12
1) Balmer, Brianna 21 2) Marquart, Hallie 20
3) King, Halle 20 4) Elmassry, Jasmine 19
30.39 59.66 (29.27) 1:31.32 (31.66) 2:00.20 (28.88)
2:32.70 (32.50) 3:05.77 (33.07) 3:33.98 (28.21) 4:05.54 (31.56)
4:39.63 (34.09) 5:14.46 (34.83)
14 Suny New Paltz-AD 'C' 5:19.98 10
1) Crespo, Sarah M 19 2) Angulas, Chelsea L 19
3) Dunton, Miranda 19 4) Feminella, Lindsay M 21
26.81 54.17 (27.36) 1:24.76 (30.59) 1:54.46 (29.70)
2:28.05 (33.59) 3:02.18 (34.13) 3:33.34 (31.16) 4:07.96 (34.62)
4:44.42 (36.46) 5:19.98 (35.56)
15 Nazareth College-NI 'C' 5:43.93 8
1) Moneypenny, Sarah E 18 2) Elman, Abigail E 18
3) Lange, Ally B 18 4) deFerrante, Ava 19
32.16 1:00.83 (28.67) 1:32.25 (31.42) 2:02.35 (30.10)
2:38.49 (36.14) 3:15.99 (37.50) 3:49.13 (33.14) 4:26.40 (37.27)
5:05.39 (38.99) 5:43.93 (38.54)
Event 5 Boys 3x100 Yard Backstroke Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Nazareth College-NI 'A' 2:42.08 44
1) Koch, John A 18 2) Lapoint, Alex G 22
3) Farrand, Seth T 18 4)
27.49 56.42 (28.93) 1:22.64 (26.22) 1:51.08 (28.44)
2:42.08 (51.00) 2:42.08 ( )
2 Suny Cortland-NI 'A' 2:46.08 38
1) Galeto, Nick 19 2) Rokos, Tim 19
3) Ryan, Thomas 19 4)
26.50 55.55 (29.05) 1:21.72 (26.17) 1:51.22 (29.50)
2:17.47 (26.25) 2:46.08 (28.61)
3 Suny New Paltz-AD 'A' 2:49.09 36
1) Piliero, Marc P 21 2) Knapp, Cooper T 19
3) West, Nolan R 18 4)
28.11 57.90 (29.79) 1:22.44 (24.54) 1:49.58 (27.14)
2:17.16 (27.58) 2:49.09 (31.93)
B - Final
7 Nazareth College-NI 'B' 2:56.12 28
1) Johnston, Andrew D 19 2) McCabe, Connor M 19
3) Biagiotti, Luca M 18 4)
29.31 1:00.04 (30.73) 1:28.74 (28.70) 1:59.90 (31.16)
2:26.08 (26.18) 2:56.12 (30.04)
8 Suny Cortland-NI 'B' 2:59.24 26
1) Rutigliano, Luke 21 2) Manwarren, Jon 20
3) Donlevy, Billy 18 4)
29.25 59.96 (30.71) 1:29.92 (29.96) 2:01.77 (31.85)
2:28.84 (27.07) 2:59.24 (30.40)
9 Suny Cortland-NI 'C' 3:03.07 24
1) Thatcher, Timothy P 20 2) Podlaski, Kyle 20
3) McGorisk, Anthony 21 4)
31.80 1:04.34 (32.54) 1:32.57 (28.23) 2:03.90 (31.33)
2:32.63 (28.73) 3:03.07 (30.44)
10 Suny New Paltz-AD 'B' 3:05.46 20
1) Plante, Chad L 21 2) Neal, Rory 21
3) Toure, Yaya 21 4)
29.34 1:01.44 (32.10) 1:32.45 (31.01) 2:05.28 (32.83)
2:33.44 (28.16) 3:05.46 (32.02)
11 Nazareth College-NI 'C' 3:16.31 16
1) Morehouse, Ryan J 17 2) Howard, Dan 18
3) Kodweis, Kris M 22 4)
32.03 1:07.58 (35.55) 1:37.40 (29.82) 2:12.48 (35.08)
2:42.55 (30.07) 3:16.31 (33.76)
Event 6 Girls 3x100 Yard Backstroke Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Nazareth College-NI 'A' 3:09.73 44
1) Batz, Kathryn 18 2) Robey, Taylor N 18
3) Santos, Kaela S 18 4)
30.19 1:03.12 (32.93) 1:34.21 (31.09) 2:07.72 (33.51)
2:37.15 (29.43) 3:09.73 (32.58)
2 Suny New Paltz-AD 'A' 3:12.97 38
1) Angulas, Chelsea L 19 2) O'Halloran, Kaleigh E 20
3) Lee, Nicole E 20 4)
30.95 1:03.35 (32.40) 1:34.36 (31.01) 2:09.15 (34.79)
2:39.24 (30.09) 3:12.97 (33.73)
3 Suny Cortland-NI 'A' 3:15.94 36
1) Johnson, Natalie L 20 2) Kanoza, Rebecca 19
3) King, Halle 20 4)
31.38 1:05.70 (34.32) 1:36.11 (30.41) 2:10.35 (34.24)
2:42.05 (31.70) 3:15.94 (33.89)
4 Marywood University-MA 'A' 3:22.57 34
1) Randolph, Julia G 21 2) Truter, Sam 18
3) Llewellyn, Christine 18 4)
33.23 1:08.15 (34.92) 1:39.57 (31.42) 2:16.61 (37.04)
2:48.12 (31.51) 3:22.57 (34.45)
5 Roberts Weslyeyan-NI 'A' 4:01.70 32
1) Perry, Cami 2) Peterson, Chelsae
3) Zembiec, Abby 4)
35.13 1:13.22 (38.09) 1:53.90 (40.68) 2:38.74 (44.84)
3:15.90 (37.16) 4:01.70 (45.80)
6 Wells College-ZZ 'A' 4:11.79 30
1) Simmons, Shannon 2) Burish, Paetyn
3) Bozeat, Anna 4)
36.34 1:14.27 (37.93) 1:58.74 (44.47) 2:48.73 (49.99)
3:09.96 (21.23) 4:11.79 (1:01.83)
B - Final
7 Suny New Paltz-AD 'B' 3:18.38 28
1) Giunta, Natalia L 18 2) Griger, Tessa R 19
3) Feminella, Lindsay M 21 4)
31.63 1:05.86 (34.23) 1:35.79 (29.93) 2:10.74 (34.95)
2:43.30 (32.56) 3:18.38 (35.08)
8 Suny Cortland-NI 'B' 3:20.92 26
1) Muehlbauer, Annie 20 2) Davey, Kelly 19
3) Noach, Rachel 19 4)
32.09 1:06.38 (34.29) 1:39.33 (32.95) 2:15.81 (36.48)
2:47.01 (31.20) 3:20.92 (33.91)
9 Nazareth College-NI 'B' 3:23.89 24
1) Joslin, Catie 18 2) Tryjankowski, Maddy T 19
3) Hoch, Jackie 20 4)
34.74 1:11.87 (37.13) 1:42.17 (30.30) 2:16.83 (34.66)
2:48.19 (31.36) 3:23.89 (35.70)
10 Marywood University-MA 'B' 3:45.40 20
1) Wheeler, Shannon 18 2) Rottger, Rebecca 18
3) Betkavsky, Anna Marie 20 4)
37.08 1:17.11 (40.03) 1:52.09 (34.98) 2:32.46 (40.37)
3:06.21 (33.75) 3:45.40 (39.19)
C - Final
13 Suny New Paltz-AD 'C' 3:31.42 12
1) Crespo, Sarah M 19 2) Cavanaugh, Katherine 21
3) Roche, Bridget M 21 4)
34.82 1:10.77 (35.95) 1:44.22 (33.45) 2:20.61 (36.39)
2:54.45 (33.84) 3:31.42 (36.97)
14 Nazareth College-NI 'C' 3:32.24 10
1) Lange, Ally B 18 2) Policht, Annamarie E 20
3) deFerrante, Ava 19 4)
34.50 1:11.31 (36.81) 1:43.24 (31.93) 2:18.93 (35.69)
2:39.61 (20.68) 3:32.24 (52.63)
15 Suny Cortland-NI 'C' 3:38.21 8
1) Marquart, Hallie 20 2) McBrinn, Lauren 19
3) Carpenter, Mikenna 20 4)
38.91 1:20.20 (41.29) 1:52.37 (32.17) 2:29.75 (37.38)
3:01.25 (31.50) 3:38.21 (36.96)
Event 7 Boys 3x100 Yard Breaststroke Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Nazareth College-NI 'A' 3:14.82 44
1) Coatsworth, Rob J 20 2) Lapoint, Alex G 22
3) Battaglia, Andrew H 21 4)
30.14 1:04.79 (34.65) 1:35.11 (30.32) 2:09.46 (34.35)
2:39.95 (30.49) 3:14.82 (34.87)
2 Suny New Paltz-AD 'A' 3:16.54 38
1) Duell, Colin H 21 2) Plante, Chad L 21
3) Sales, Kevin 23 4)
31.49 1:05.84 (34.35) 1:34.88 (29.04) 2:08.39 (33.51)
2:39.53 (31.14) 3:16.54 (37.01)
3 Suny Cortland-NI 'A' 3:16.56 36
1) Farmer, Noah 19 2) Fisher, Alex 18
3) Cornelia, Dylan 18 4)
31.24 1:05.71 (34.47) 1:35.86 (30.15) 2:10.70 (34.84)
2:40.92 (30.22) 3:16.56 (35.64)
4 Suny Cortland-NI 'B' 3:23.51 34
1) Abreu, Anthony 18 2) Regna, Alex 18
3) Cook, Cameron 18 4)
31.29 1:06.63 (35.34) 1:37.84 (31.21) 2:13.55 (35.71)
2:46.21 (32.66) 3:23.51 (37.30)
5 Nazareth College-NI 'B' 3:26.86 32
1) Walsh, Mike 20 2) Celecki, Christopher J 18
3) Welch, Joshua J 18 4)
32.15 1:08.36 (36.21) 1:41.42 (33.06) 2:20.40 (38.98)
2:50.69 (30.29) 3:26.86 (36.17)
6 Marywood University-MA 'A' 3:31.87 30
1) Lubarsky, Jared M 20 2) Costello, Zack S 20
3) Dubinski, Nicholas 18 4)
35.39 1:14.77 (39.38) 1:49.95 (35.18) 2:30.82 (40.87)
2:58.94 (28.12) 3:31.87 (32.93)
7 Suny Cortland-NI 'C' 3:36.44 28
1) Eforo, John 18 2) Rokos, Tim 19
3) Severs, John 19 4)
33.42 1:11.91 (38.49) 1:44.26 (32.35) 2:21.51 (37.25)
2:55.73 (34.22) 3:36.44 (40.71)
8 Wells College-ZZ 'A' 3:48.97 26
1) Ronan, Ian 2) Brooks, Arthur
3) Connolly, Aaron 4)
32.86 1:10.91 (38.05) 1:47.96 (37.05) 2:29.55 (41.59)
3:06.42 (36.87) 3:48.97 (42.55)
-- Suny Cortland-NI 'E' X3:38.59
1) Rutigliano, Luke 21 2) Santiago, Jann 18
3) Thatcher, Timothy P 20 4)
35.32 1:15.67 (40.35) 1:47.84 (32.17) 2:25.15 (37.31)
2:59.33 (34.18) 3:38.59 (39.26)
-- Suny Cortland-NI 'D' X3:42.79
1) Healy, Zach P 21 2) Manwarren, Jon 20
3) Podlaski, Kyle 20 4)
33.93 1:12.44 (38.51) 1:49.17 (36.73) 2:30.26 (41.09)
3:04.07 (33.81) 3:42.79 (38.72)
Event 8 Girls 3x100 Yard Breaststroke Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Nazareth College-NI 'A' 3:38.02 44
1) Heffler, Brittany T 20 2) Holland, Erika L 21
3) Geary, Bridget K 22 4)
33.51 1:11.79 (38.28) 1:45.88 (34.09) 2:24.65 (38.77)
2:58.23 (33.58) 3:38.02 (39.79)
2 Suny New Paltz-AD 'A' 3:39.67 38
1) Kranitz, Lindsay 17 2) Joseph, Megan P 21
3) Donlevy, Katie D 20 4)
34.48 1:12.40 (37.92) 1:46.90 (34.50) 2:27.32 (40.42)
3:00.76 (33.44) 3:39.67 (38.91)
3 Suny Cortland-NI 'A' 3:43.33 36
1) Szewczyk, Alana 19 2) Vegder, Vanessa 18
3) Gulbin, Emma 20 4)
34.60 1:12.47 (37.87) 1:32.81 (20.34) 2:27.20 (54.39)
3:02.80 (35.60) 3:43.33 (40.53)
4 Marywood University-MA 'A' 3:59.04 34
1) Pannoni, Andrea 19 2) Wiggins, Chloe 19
3) Coyle, Mary Cate 20 4)
38.22 1:21.32 (43.10) 1:57.44 (36.12) 2:41.36 (43.92)
3:15.96 (34.60) 3:59.04 (43.08)
5 Roberts Weslyeyan-NI 'A' 4:40.46 32
1) Zembiec, Abby 2) Lee, Savannah
3) Perry, Cami 4)
40.96 1:29.73 (48.77) 2:18.66 (48.93) 3:21.47 (1:02.81)
3:55.15 (33.68) 4:40.46 (45.31)
6 Wells College-ZZ 'A' 5:51.50 30
1) Kelehan, Caroline 2) Cooper, Emily
3) Core, Tiffany 4)
1:01.62 2:15.64 (1:14.02) 3:05.87 (50.23) 4:07.49 (1:01.62)
4:54.13 (46.64) 5:51.50 (57.37)
B - Final
7 Nazareth College-NI 'B' 3:53.96 28
1) Elman, Abigail E 18 2) Heaton, Sara R 19
3) Tryjankowski, Maddy T 19 4)
37.17 1:19.01 (41.84) 1:54.37 (35.36) 2:35.62 (41.25)
3:12.54 (36.92) 3:53.96 (41.42)
8 Suny Cortland-NI 'B' 4:04.54 26
1) Smith, Kailey 21 2) Elmassry, Jasmine 19
3) Koumas, Erica 20 4)
41.39 1:28.64 (47.25) 2:04.40 (35.76) 2:47.18 (42.78)
3:24.24 (37.06) 4:04.54 (40.30)
9 Suny New Paltz-AD 'B' 4:11.87 24
1) Angulas, Chelsea L 19 2) Cavanaugh, Katherine 21
3) O'Halloran, Kaleigh E 20 4)
38.14 1:20.99 (42.85) 2:02.28 (41.29) 2:49.25 (46.97)
3:27.94 (38.69) 4:11.87 (43.93)
10 Marywood University-MA 'B' 4:35.89 20
1) McCarthy, Allison 22 2) Wheeler, Shannon 18
3) Lehman, Blair 21 4)
42.31 1:30.10 (47.79) 2:10.98 (40.88) 2:58.97 (47.99)
3:44.34 (45.37) 4:35.89 (51.55)
C - Final
13 Suny Cortland-NI 'C' 4:10.56 12
1) Balmer, Brianna 21 2) Miller, Lily 18
3) Walden, Kalee 20 4)
40.32 1:24.50 (44.18) 2:02.36 (37.86) 2:45.65 (43.29)
3:25.15 (39.50) 4:10.56 (45.41)
14 Suny New Paltz-AD 'C' 4:24.82 10
1) Giunta, Natalia L 18 2) Roche, Bridget M 21
3) Crespo, Sarah M 19 4)
38.37 1:21.07 (42.70) 2:02.06 (40.99) 2:50.80 (48.74)
3:34.57 (43.77) 4:24.82 (50.25)
Event 9 Boys 3x100 Yard Butterfly Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Nazareth College-NI 'A' 2:40.25 44
1) Koch, John A 18 2) Biagiotti, Luca M 18
3) Farrand, Seth T 18 4)
25.30 54.03 (28.73) 1:19.08 (25.05) 1:48.57 (29.49)
2:11.97 (23.40) 2:40.25 (28.28)
2 Suny New Paltz-AD 'A' 2:46.69 38
1) Knapp, Cooper T 19 2) Treadwell, Caleb D 20
3) Sales, Kevin 23 4)
25.07 52.63 (27.56) 1:17.55 (24.92) 1:47.96 (30.41)
2:15.30 (27.34) 2:46.69 (31.39)
3 Suny Cortland-NI 'A' 2:49.08 36
1) Boyko, Jason 18 2) Eigbrett, Bailey 19
3) Rokos, Tim 19 4)
26.26 56.64 (30.38) 1:22.18 (25.54) 1:52.35 (30.17)
2:18.53 (26.18) 2:49.08 (30.55)
4 Suny Cortland-NI 'B' 2:52.84 34
1) Donlevy, Billy 18 2) Fisher, Alex 18
3) Regna, Alex 18 4)
26.51 56.13 (29.62) 1:23.35 (27.22) 1:54.45 (31.10)
2:21.26 (26.81) 2:52.84 (31.58)
5 Marywood University-MA 'A' 3:24.33 32
1) Shannon, Daniel 18 2) Burlingame, Blake 21
3) Freeman, Michael 22 4)
34.77 1:22.52 (47.75) 1:47.73 (25.21) 2:24.10 (36.37)
2:51.45 (27.35) 3:24.33 (32.88)
B - Final
7 Suny New Paltz-AD 'B' 2:57.07 28
1) Duell, Colin H 21 2) Wills, Nick A 21
3) Piliero, Marc P 21 4)
28.08 59.43 (31.35) 1:27.01 (27.58) 1:58.82 (31.81)
2:25.37 (26.55) 2:57.07 (31.70)
8 Suny Cortland-NI 'C' 2:59.23 26
1) Ryan, Thomas 19 2) Santiago, Jann 18
3) Kirchgessner, Adam P 21 4)
27.87 59.00 (31.13) 1:27.85 (28.85) 2:02.34 (34.49)
2:28.68 (26.34) 2:59.23 (30.55)
9 Nazareth College-NI 'B' 3:03.37 24
1) Deveney, Ian C 21 2) Morehouse, Ryan J 17
3) Kodweis, Kris M 22 4)
28.60 1:01.16 (32.56) 1:29.34 (28.18) 2:02.16 (32.82)
2:29.92 (27.76) 3:03.37 (33.45)
10 Nazareth College-NI 'C' 3:06.62 20
1) Ancona, Nathan A 18 2) Welch, Joshua J 18
3) Walsh, Mike 20 4)
28.22 1:01.23 (33.01) 1:27.54 (26.31) 2:01.50 (33.96)
2:29.74 (28.24) 3:06.62 (36.88)
11 Suny New Paltz-AD 'C' 3:08.19 16
1) Toure, Yaya 21 2) Pero, Matt 19
3) Barnitkowski, Tom 18 4)
30.39 1:07.75 (37.36) 1:35.43 (27.68) 2:08.83 (33.40)
2:36.22 (27.39) 3:08.19 (31.97)
-- Suny Cortland-NI 'D' X3:10.86
1) Cook, Cameron 18 2) Cornelia, Dylan 18
3) Podlaski, Kyle 20 4)
29.00 1:04.51 (35.51) 1:33.40 (28.89) 2:07.67 (34.27)
2:37.94 (30.27) 3:10.86 (32.92)
Event 10 Girls 3x100 Yard Butterfly Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Suny Cortland-NI 'A' 3:07.43 44
1) Johnson, Natalie L 20 2) Kordal, Marissa 18
3) Koumas, Erica 20 4)
30.22 1:03.26 (33.04) 1:32.24 (28.98) 2:04.58 (32.34)
2:34.09 (29.51) 3:07.43 (33.34)
2 Nazareth College-NI 'A' 3:14.15 38
1) Santos, Kaela S 18 2) Meli, Hannah M 19
3) Holland, Erika L 21 4)
29.37 1:02.91 (33.54) 1:32.67 (29.76) 2:08.69 (36.02)
2:38.87 (30.18) 3:14.15 (35.28)
3 Suny New Paltz-AD 'A' 3:14.92 36
1) Kaefer, Jaimie A 20 2) Donlevy, Katie D 20
3) McCulloch, Molly L 21 4)
29.59 1:03.96 (34.37) 1:33.12 (29.16) 2:07.11 (33.99)
2:27.65 (20.54) 3:14.92 (47.27)
4 Marywood University-MA 'A' 3:24.92 34
1) Paulus, Courtney 20 2) Duckworth, Seychelle S 20
3) Nardone, Mia R 20 4)
33.32 1:10.81 (37.49) 1:43.91 (33.10) 2:21.57 (37.66)
2:51.18 (29.61) 3:24.92 (33.74)
B - Final
7 Suny Cortland-NI 'B' 3:21.44 28
1) Walden, Kalee 20 2) Elmassry, Jasmine 19
3) Muehlbauer, Annie 20 4)
32.44 1:09.98 (37.54) 1:40.43 (30.45) 2:16.71 (36.28)
2:45.62 (28.91) 3:21.44 (35.82)
8 Nazareth College-NI 'B' 3:30.49 26
1) Shuron, Gabrielle L 17 2) Heffler, Brittany T 20
3) Hoch, Jackie 20 4)
32.32 1:09.55 (37.23) 1:40.88 (31.33) 2:17.39 (36.51)
2:50.51 (33.12) 3:30.49 (39.98)
9 Suny New Paltz-AD 'B' 3:33.12 24
1) Conforti, Samantha M 20 2) Griger, Tessa R 19
3) Fitzgerald, Nora R 19 4)
32.51 1:09.56 (37.05) 1:40.75 (31.19) 2:18.93 (38.18)
2:50.82 (31.89) 3:33.12 (42.30)
10 Suny Cortland-NI 'C' 3:52.20 20
1) Smith, Kailey 21 2) Szewczyk, Alana 19
3) Marquart, Hallie 20 4)
38.24 1:25.96 (47.72) 2:01.81 (35.85) 2:45.69 (43.88)
3:14.99 (29.30) 3:52.20 (37.21)
11 Suny New Paltz-AD 'C' 3:56.49 16
1) Joseph, Megan P 21 2) Feminella, Lindsay M 21
3) Roche, Bridget M 21 4)
31.82 1:08.15 (36.33) 1:45.77 (37.62) 2:31.15 (45.38)
3:10.08 (38.93) 3:56.49 (46.41)
12 Marywood University-MA 'B' 3:58.86 14
1) Rottger, Rebecca 18 2) Benitez, Cassie 18
3) Betkavsky, Anna Marie 20 4)
38.91 1:27.12 (48.21) 1:58.55 (31.43) 2:42.11 (43.56)
3:15.73 (33.62) 3:58.86 (43.13)
Event 11 Boys 3x500 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Nazareth College-NI 'A' 15:50.42 44
1) McCabe, Connor M 19 2) Draper, Bob P 20
3) Battaglia, Andrew H 21 4)
28.61 59.67 (31.06) 1:31.38 (31.71) 2:03.57 (32.19)
2:36.10 (32.53) 3:08.58 (32.48) 3:41.00 (32.42) 4:13.31 (32.31)
4:45.15 (31.84) 5:16.11 (30.96) 5:43.48 (27.37) 6:14.67 (31.19)
6:46.77 (32.10) 7:18.98 (32.21) 7:51.91 (32.93) 8:23.98 (32.07)
8:56.24 (32.26) 9:28.24 (32.00) 9:59.56 (31.32) 10:30.11 (30.55)
10:57.69 (27.58) 11:28.83 (31.14) 12:00.88 (32.05) 12:33.87 (32.99)
13:06.61 (32.74) 13:39.64 (33.03) 14:12.70 (33.06) 14:45.49 (32.79)
15:18.52 (33.03) 15:50.42 (31.90)
2 Suny Cortland-NI 'A' 16:06.36 38
1) Severs, John 19 2) Galeto, Nick 19
3) Boyko, Jason 18 4)
28.86 1:01.29 (32.43) 1:35.23 (33.94) 2:09.60 (34.37)
2:44.09 (34.49) 3:18.04 (33.95) 3:52.47 (34.43) 4:26.75 (34.28)
5:00.48 (33.73) 5:31.69 (31.21) 5:58.52 (26.83) 6:29.16 (30.64)
7:01.58 (32.42) 7:34.31 (32.73) 8:06.54 (32.23) 8:39.14 (32.60)
9:10.97 (31.83) 9:43.38 (32.41) 10:15.96 (32.58) 10:46.93 (30.97)
11:13.96 (27.03) 11:45.43 (31.47) 12:18.07 (32.64) 12:50.90 (32.83)
13:24.02 (33.12) 13:56.06 (32.04) 14:26.52 (30.46) 14:58.48 (31.96)
15:32.65 (34.17) 16:06.36 (33.71)
3 Suny New Paltz-AD 'A' 16:12.46 36
1) West, Nolan R 18 2) Knapp, Cooper T 19
3) Neal, Rory 21 4)
28.80 1:00.97 (32.17) 1:34.22 (33.25) 2:06.75 (32.53)
2:39.55 (32.80) 3:12.63 (33.08) 3:44.91 (32.28) 4:17.61 (32.70)
4:50.37 (32.76) 5:21.93 (31.56) 5:49.98 (28.05) 6:20.92 (30.94)
6:52.94 (32.02) 7:24.89 (31.95) 7:56.38 (31.49) 8:27.78 (31.40)
8:58.77 (30.99) 9:30.13 (31.36) 9:59.97 (29.84) 10:30.03 (30.06)
11:00.27 (30.24) 11:34.33 (34.06) 12:09.27 (34.94) 12:43.26 (33.99)
13:18.20 (34.94) 13:53.15 (34.95) 14:27.56 (34.41) 15:03.27 (35.71)
15:39.38 (36.11) 16:12.46 (33.08)
4 Marywood University-MA 'A' 18:24.21 34
1) Shannon, Daniel 18 2) Marcinkowsky, Walter 19
3) Smith-Staub, Gavin 18 4)
33.15 1:11.09 (37.94) 1:49.32 (38.23) 2:27.70 (38.38)
3:06.38 (38.68) 3:45.53 (39.15) 4:25.07 (39.54) 5:04.48 (39.41)
5:44.41 (39.93) 6:22.40 (37.99) 6:52.00 (29.60) 7:26.78 (34.78)
8:03.50 (36.72) 8:39.09 (35.59) 9:14.98 (35.89) 9:51.79 (36.81)
10:27.59 (35.80) 11:03.27 (35.68) 11:38.74 (35.47) 12:13.31 (34.57)
12:42.96 (29.65) 13:16.92 (33.96) 13:53.23 (36.31) 14:30.74 (37.51)
15:09.32 (38.58) 15:47.94 (38.62) 16:27.79 (39.85) 17:07.66 (39.87)
17:46.33 (38.67) 18:24.21 (37.88)
5 Wells College-ZZ 'A' 19:39.30 32
1) Sprague, Brandon 2) Evans, Caleb
3) Ford, Richard 4)
31.74 1:09.22 (37.48) 1:48.24 (39.02) 2:26.71 (38.47)
3:05.51 (38.80) 3:44.64 (39.13) 4:23.47 (38.83) 5:02.36 (38.89)
5:41.49 (39.13) 6:17.64 (36.15) 6:49.19 (31.55) 7:25.67 (36.48)
8:03.31 (37.64) 8:41.77 (38.46) 9:20.24 (38.47) 9:59.59 (39.35)
10:38.45 (38.86) 11:17.22 (38.77) 11:55.53 (38.31) 12:32.52 (36.99)
13:05.70 (33.18) 13:47.19 (41.49) 14:30.76 (43.57) 15:17.77 (47.01)
16:02.62 (44.85) 16:46.01 (43.39) 17:29.77 (43.76) 18:14.44 (44.67)
18:56.64 (42.20) 19:39.30 (42.66)
Event 12 Girls 3x500 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Suny Cortland-NI 'A' 16:58.78 44
1) Simpfenderfer, Heidi 18 2) McBrinn, Lauren 19
3) Noach, Rachel 19 4)
29.38 1:01.05 (31.67) 1:33.85 (32.80) 2:06.26 (32.41)
2:38.92 (32.66) 3:11.65 (32.73) 3:44.76 (33.11) 4:18.29 (33.53)
4:51.62 (33.33) 5:23.73 (32.11) 5:54.37 (30.64) 6:30.04 (35.67)
7:06.11 (36.07) 7:42.84 (36.73) 8:18.02 (35.18) 8:53.91 (35.89)
9:30.21 (36.30) 10:04.17 (33.96) 10:40.65 (36.48) 11:16.86 (36.21)
11:47.42 (30.56) 12:21.25 (33.83) 12:55.70 (34.45) 13:30.18 (34.48)
14:04.79 (34.61) 14:39.70 (34.91) 15:14.87 (35.17) 15:50.31 (35.44)
16:25.60 (35.29) 16:58.78 (33.18)
2 Nazareth College-NI 'A' 17:30.23 38
1) Roe, Lindsey 18 2) Shuron, Gabrielle L 17
3) Heaton, Sara R 19 4)
30.66 1:04.27 (33.61) 1:38.64 (34.37) 2:13.40 (34.76)
2:48.35 (34.95) 3:23.33 (34.98) 3:57.92 (34.59) 4:32.92 (35.00)
5:07.68 (34.76) 5:41.30 (33.62) 6:11.11 (29.81) 6:44.65 (33.54)
7:19.27 (34.62) 7:54.30 (35.03) 8:29.37 (35.07) 9:05.14 (35.77)
9:41.46 (36.32) 10:18.08 (36.62) 10:54.90 (36.82) 11:31.13 (36.23)
12:02.00 (30.87) 12:36.96 (34.96) 13:13.36 (36.40) 13:49.56 (36.20)
14:26.39 (36.83) 15:03.37 (36.98) 15:40.54 (37.17) 16:17.65 (37.11)
16:54.38 (36.73) 17:30.23 (35.85)
3 Marywood University-MA 'A' 17:42.98 36
1) McCarthy, Allison 22 2) Llewellyn, Christine 18
3) Cobb, Virginia 21 4)
34.27 1:11.63 (37.36) 1:49.15 (37.52) 2:26.66 (37.51)
3:04.50 (37.84) 3:42.21 (37.71) 4:20.19 (37.98) 4:58.15 (37.96)
5:35.93 (37.78) 6:15.02 (39.09) 6:43.39 (28.37) 7:16.86 (33.47)
7:51.36 (34.50) 8:26.49 (35.13) 9:01.84 (35.35) 9:37.50 (35.66)
10:13.61 (36.11) 10:49.58 (35.97) 11:25.07 (35.49) 12:00.56 (35.49)
12:30.44 (29.88) 13:05.12 (34.68) 13:41.06 (35.94) 14:16.01 (34.95)
14:50.06 (34.05) 15:25.41 (35.35) 15:59.78 (34.37) 16:34.94 (35.16)
17:09.83 (34.89) 17:42.98 (33.15)
4 Suny New Paltz-AD 'A' 17:59.29 34
1) Mariniello, Degen 20 2) Dunton, Miranda 19
3) Knowlton-Wardle, Whitney D 20 4)
32.35 1:08.33 (35.98) 1:45.44 (37.11) 2:22.37 (36.93)
2:59.74 (37.37) 3:37.28 (37.54) 4:14.51 (37.23) 4:51.76 (37.25)
5:28.05 (36.29) 6:02.86 (34.81) 6:35.60 (32.74) 7:11.36 (35.76)
7:48.27 (36.91) 8:25.65 (37.38) 9:02.81 (37.16) 9:39.56 (36.75)
10:16.24 (36.68) 10:52.69 (36.45) 11:28.89 (36.20) 12:04.11 (35.22)
12:36.23 (32.12) 13:12.53 (36.30) 13:48.80 (36.27) 14:24.74 (35.94)
15:01.27 (36.53) 15:37.49 (36.22) 16:13.63 (36.14) 16:50.07 (36.44)
17:26.12 (36.05) 17:59.29 (33.17)
5 Wells College-ZZ 'A' 21:53.22 32
1) Cade, Asa 2) Cooper, Emily
3) Storti, Amy 4)
40.06 1:24.83 (44.77) 2:09.50 (44.67) 2:54.84 (45.34)
3:40.54 (45.70) 4:26.16 (45.62) 5:11.77 (45.61) 5:56.76 (44.99)
6:41.65 (44.89) 7:24.40 (42.75) 7:58.61 (34.21) 8:41.38 (42.77)
9:25.57 (44.19) 10:09.13 (43.56) 10:54.01 (44.88) 11:38.60 (44.59)
12:22.56 (43.96) 13:05.63 (43.07) 13:48.96 (43.33) 14:29.99 (41.03)
15:09.50 (39.51) 15:53.83 (44.33) 16:39.55 (45.72) 17:24.54 (44.99)
18:09.69 (45.15) 18:54.57 (44.88) 19:39.76 (45.19) 20:24.53 (44.77)
21:09.81 (45.28) 21:53.22 (43.41)
Event 13 Boys 3x100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Suny Cortland-NI 'A' 2:53.90 44
1) Rokos, Tim 19 2) Galeto, Nick 19
3) Fisher, Alex 18 4)
26.31 58.40 (32.09) 1:24.01 (25.61) 1:55.27 (31.26)
2:22.73 (27.46) 2:53.90 (31.17)
2 Suny New Paltz-AD 'A' 2:57.89 38
1) Knapp, Cooper T 19 2) Plante, Chad L 21
3) Wills, Nick A 21 4)
25.79 57.29 (31.50) 1:23.77 (26.48) 1:56.41 (32.64)
2:24.31 (27.90) 2:57.89 (33.58)
3 Suny Cortland-NI 'B' 3:04.93 36
1) Donlevy, Billy 18 2) Podlaski, Kyle 20
3) Cornelia, Dylan 18 4)
27.77 1:00.36 (32.59) 1:27.99 (27.63) 2:02.56 (34.57)
2:32.71 (30.15) 3:04.93 (32.22)
4 Marywood University-MA 'A' 3:05.06 34
1) Lubarsky, Jared M 20 2) Freeman, Michael 22
3) Dubinski, Nicholas 18 4)
28.48 1:02.96 (34.48) 1:31.26 (28.30) 2:06.53 (35.27)
2:33.83 (27.30) 3:05.06 (31.23)
5 Wells College-ZZ 'A' 3:48.31 32
1) Brooks, Arthur 2) Snell, Shawn
3) Connolly, Aaron 4)
34.59 1:13.30 (38.71) 1:50.19 (36.89) 2:34.26 (44.07)
3:08.25 (33.99) 3:48.31 (40.06)
-- Nazareth College-NI 'A' DQ
1) Lapoint, Alex G 22 2) Koch, John A 18
3) Coatsworth, Rob J 20 4)
26.95 57.79 (30.84) 1:23.34 (25.55) 1:54.80 (31.46)
2:22.20 (27.40) DQ (30.19)
B - Final
7 Suny New Paltz-AD 'B' 2:57.64 28
1) Galante, Joseph M 20 2) Sales, Kevin 23
3) Piliero, Marc P 21 4)
27.70 59.70 (32.00) 1:27.49 (27.79) 1:59.17 (31.68)
2:25.63 (26.46) 2:57.64 (32.01)
8 Nazareth College-NI 'B' 3:03.45 26
1) Johnston, Andrew D 19 2) Battaglia, Andrew H 21
3) Draper, Bob P 20 4)
28.76 1:02.19 (33.43) 1:30.84 (28.65) 2:02.45 (31.61)
2:30.89 (28.44) 3:03.45 (32.56)
9 Suny Cortland-NI 'C' 3:03.85 24
1) Abreu, Anthony 18 2) Rutigliano, Luke 21
3) Regna, Alex 18 4)
29.14 1:01.98 (32.84) 1:28.66 (26.68) 2:04.59 (35.93)
2:32.23 (27.64) 3:03.85 (31.62)
10 Nazareth College-NI 'C' 3:19.08 20
1) Morehouse, Ryan J 17 2) Kodweis, Kris M 22
3) Ancona, Nathan A 18 4)
30.75 1:09.96 (39.21) 1:39.08 (29.12) 2:15.58 (36.50)
2:44.34 (28.76) 3:19.08 (34.74)
-- Suny Cortland-NI 'E' X3:10.68
1) Healy, Zach P 21 2) Ryan, Thomas 19
3) Manwarren, Jon 20 4)
28.73 1:02.34 (33.61) 1:30.69 (28.35) 2:05.13 (34.44)
2:34.50 (29.37) 3:10.68 (36.18)
-- Suny Cortland-NI 'D' X3:13.57
1) Santiago, Jann 18 2) Eigbrett, Bailey 19
3) Eforo, John 18 4)
29.57 1:02.74 (33.17) 1:30.70 (27.96) 2:05.08 (34.38)
2:37.34 (32.26) 3:13.57 (36.23)
Event 14 Girls 3x100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Suny New Paltz-AD 'A' 3:17.22 44
1) Kaefer, Jaimie A 20 2) Donlevy, Katie D 20
3) Joseph, Megan P 21 4)
30.74 1:06.00 (35.26) 1:36.99 (30.99) 2:11.65 (34.66)
2:41.89 (30.24) 3:17.22 (35.33)
2 Nazareth College-NI 'A' 3:18.39 38
1) Holland, Erika L 21 2) Heffler, Brittany T 20
3) Geary, Bridget K 22 4)
32.46 1:08.03 (35.57) 1:38.39 (30.36) 2:13.39 (35.00)
2:43.39 (30.00) 3:18.39 (35.00)
3 Suny Cortland-NI 'A' 3:19.28 36
1) Kordal, Marissa 18 2) Simpfenderfer, Heidi 18
3) Koumas, Erica 20 4)
31.20 1:06.44 (35.24) 1:36.91 (30.47) 2:12.36 (35.45)
2:42.33 (29.97) 3:19.28 (36.95)
4 Marywood University-MA 'A' 3:28.78 34
1) Pannoni, Andrea 19 2) Randolph, Julia G 21
3) Nardone, Mia R 20 4)
33.42 1:13.31 (39.89) 1:44.35 (31.04) 2:21.98 (37.63)
2:51.58 (29.60) 3:28.78 (37.20)
5 Roberts Weslyeyan-NI 'A' 4:10.39 32
1) Lee, Savannah 2) Perry, Cami
3) Zembiec, Abby 4)
42.96 1:33.71 (50.75) 2:08.63 (34.92) 2:49.02 (40.39)
3:26.65 (37.63) 4:10.39 (43.74)
B - Final
7 Nazareth College-NI 'B' 3:25.53 28
1) Batz, Kathryn 18 2) Tryjankowski, Maddy T 19
3) Hoch, Jackie 20 4)
30.26 1:07.16 (36.90) 1:37.74 (30.58) 2:14.87 (37.13)
2:47.00 (32.13) 3:25.53 (38.53)
8 Suny Cortland-NI 'B' 3:31.60 26
1) Elmassry, Jasmine 19 2) Szewczyk, Alana 19
3) Vegder, Vanessa 18 4)
33.17 1:10.35 (37.18) 1:46.49 (36.14) 2:23.26 (36.77)
2:55.22 (31.96) 3:31.60 (36.38)
9 Suny New Paltz-AD 'B' 3:32.09 24
1) McCulloch, Molly L 21 2) Griger, Tessa R 19
3) Giunta, Natalia L 18 4)
32.37 1:10.98 (38.61) 1:43.30 (32.32) 2:23.38 (40.08)
2:54.40 (31.02) 3:32.09 (37.69)
10 Marywood University-MA 'B' 3:54.34 20
1) Duckworth, Seychelle S 20 2) Senn, Siena 19
3) Rottger, Rebecca 18 4)
34.53 1:15.25 (40.72) 1:53.51 (38.26) 2:37.73 (44.22)
3:12.34 (34.61) 3:54.34 (42.00)
C - Final
13 Nazareth College-NI 'C' 3:36.92 12
1) Policht, Annamarie E 20 2) Elman, Abigail E 18
3) Joslin, Catie 18 4)
32.04 1:12.91 (40.87) 1:46.42 (33.51) 2:24.94 (38.52)
2:57.41 (32.47) 3:36.92 (39.51)
14 Suny Cortland-NI 'C' 3:37.39 10
1) Davey, Kelly 19 2) Marquart, Hallie 20
3) Balmer, Brianna 21 4)
30.02 1:07.55 (37.53) 1:42.35 (34.80) 2:21.02 (38.67)
2:56.43 (35.41) 3:37.39 (40.96)
15 Suny New Paltz-AD 'C' 3:51.13 8
1) Conforti, Samantha M 20 2) Roche, Bridget M 21
3) Cavanaugh, Katherine 21 4)
33.91 1:14.82 (40.91) 1:51.57 (36.75) 2:35.82 (44.25)
3:10.62 (34.80) 3:51.13 (40.51)
-- Suny Cortland-NI 'E' X3:31.07
1) Miller, Lily 18 2) Muehlbauer, Annie 20
3) Walden, Kalee 20 4)
33.62 1:11.21 (37.59) 1:41.81 (30.60) 2:18.03 (36.22)
2:50.57 (32.54) 3:31.07 (40.50)
-- Suny Cortland-NI 'D' X3:33.13
1) Carpenter, Mikenna 20 2) Gulbin, Emma 20
3) Kanoza, Rebecca 19 4)
31.76 1:10.79 (39.03) 1:45.68 (34.89) 2:25.37 (39.69)
2:55.34 (29.97) 3:33.13 (37.79)
Event 15 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Nazareth College-NI 'A' 1:29.16 44
1) Farrand, Seth T 18 2) Biagiotti, Luca M 18
3) Coatsworth, Rob J 20 4) Dunkelberg, Mark P 19
22.12 44.50 (22.38) 1:06.92 (22.42) 1:29.16 (22.24)
2 Suny New Paltz-AD 'A' 1:30.63 38
1) Treadwell, Caleb D 20 2) Sales, Kevin 23
3) Knapp, Cooper T 19 4) Piliero, Marc P 21
22.83 45.95 (23.12) 1:07.65 (21.70) 1:30.63 (22.98)
3 Suny Cortland-NI 'A' 1:32.68 36
1) Cook, Cameron 18 2) McGorisk, Anthony 21
3) Rutigliano, Luke 21 4) Eigbrett, Bailey 19
23.86 47.33 (23.47) 1:10.60 (23.27) 1:32.68 (22.08)
4 Suny Cortland-NI 'B' 1:33.21 34
1) Galeto, Nick 19 2) Ryan, Thomas 19
3) Boyko, Jason 18 4) Thatcher, Timothy P 20
23.56 47.49 (23.93) 1:10.45 (22.96) 1:33.21 (22.76)
5 Marywood University-MA 'A' 1:40.27 32
1) Costello, Zack S 20 2) Smith-Staub, Gavin 18
3) Marcinkowsky, Walter 19 4) Burlingame, Blake 21
26.60 52.44 (25.84) 1:18.24 (25.80) 1:40.27 (22.03)
6 Wells College-ZZ 'A' 1:58.88 30
1) Ronan, Ian 2) Evans, Caleb
3) Snell, Shawn 4) Ford, Richard
27.90 57.49 (29.59) 1:29.17 (31.68) 1:58.88 (29.71)
B - Final
7 Nazareth College-NI 'B' 1:35.14 28
1) Welch, Joshua J 18 2) Johnston, Andrew D 19
3) Walsh, Mike 20 4) McCabe, Connor M 19
23.70 48.51 (24.81) 1:11.93 (23.42) 1:35.14 (23.21)
8 Suny Cortland-NI 'C' 1:36.06 26
1) Healy, Zach P 21 2) Donlevy, Billy 18
3) Podlaski, Kyle 20 4) Regna, Alex 18
24.23 47.91 (23.68) 1:12.76 (24.85) 1:36.06 (23.30)
9 Suny New Paltz-AD 'B' 1:36.91 24
1) Pero, Matt 19 2) Barnitkowski, Tom 18
3) West, Nolan R 18 4) Wills, Nick A 21
25.23 49.73 (24.50) 1:13.02 (23.29) 1:36.91 (23.89)
10 Suny New Paltz-AD 'C' 1:37.61 20
1) Toure, Yaya 21 2) Galante, Joseph M 20
3) Duell, Colin H 21 4) Neal, Rory 21
24.94 48.09 (23.15) 1:13.07 (24.98) 1:37.61 (24.54)
11 Nazareth College-NI 'C' 1:40.54 16
1) Howard, Dan 18 2) Morehouse, Ryan J 17
3) Ancona, Nathan A 18 4) Deveney, Ian C 21
24.39 49.03 (24.64) 1:15.53 (26.50) 1:40.54 (25.01)
-- Suny Cortland-NI 'D' X1:42.91
1) Cornelia, Dylan 18 2) Eforo, John 18
3) Manwarren, Jon 20 4) Santiago, Jann 18
25.74 51.86 (26.12) 1:18.01 (26.15) 1:42.91 (24.90)
Event 16 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Nazareth College-NI 'A' 1:42.97 44
1) Batz, Kathryn 18 2) Santos, Kaela S 18
3) Hartmann, Kenna M 20 4) Robey, Taylor N 18
26.29 52.32 (26.03) 1:18.00 (25.68) 1:42.97 (24.97)
2 Suny New Paltz-AD 'A' 1:45.64 38
1) Lee, Nicole E 20 2) Donlevy, Katie D 20
3) McCulloch, Molly L 21 4) O'Halloran, Kaleigh E 20
26.22 52.24 (26.02) 1:19.01 (26.77) 1:45.64 (26.63)
3 Suny Cortland-NI 'A' 1:46.01 36
1) Davey, Kelly 19 2) Simpfenderfer, Heidi 18
3) Miller, Lily 18 4) Johnson, Natalie L 20
26.69 53.16 (26.47) 1:19.49 (26.33) 1:46.01 (26.52)
4 Marywood University-MA 'A' 1:51.32 34
1) Coyle, Mary Cate 20 2) Senn, Siena 19
3) Truter, Sam 18 4) Cobb, Virginia 21
27.33 57.84 (30.51) 1:25.09 (27.25) 1:51.32 (26.23)
5 Roberts Weslyeyan-NI 'A' 2:13.46 32
1) Debrucque, Blair 2) Peterson, Chelsae
3) O'Connor, Rylie 4) Kline, Danielle
33.24 1:06.74 (33.50) 1:39.68 (32.94) 2:13.46 (33.78)
6 Wells College-ZZ 'A' 2:15.57 30
1) Bozeat, Anna 2) Cade, Asa
3) Storti, Amy 4) Simmons, Shannon
32.12 1:08.39 (36.27) 1:40.11 (31.72) 2:15.57 (35.46)
B - Final
7 Suny New Paltz-AD 'B' 1:45.15 28
1) Joseph, Megan P 21 2) Kranitz, Lindsay 17
3) Kaefer, Jaimie A 20 4) Angulas, Chelsea L 19
27.29 53.57 (26.28) 1:19.40 (25.83) 1:45.15 (25.75)
8 Suny Cortland-NI 'B' 1:48.20 26
1) Walden, Kalee 20 2) Elmassry, Jasmine 19
3) Kanoza, Rebecca 19 4) Kordal, Marissa 18
27.31 55.02 (27.71) 1:21.86 (26.84) 1:48.20 (26.34)
9 Nazareth College-NI 'B' 1:49.73 24
1) Meli, Hannah M 19 2) Policht, Annamarie E 20
3) Joslin, Catie 18 4) Heaton, Sara R 19
27.67 54.84 (27.17) 1:22.25 (27.41) 1:49.73 (27.48)
10 Marywood University-MA 'B' 2:01.77 20
1) Lehman, Blair 21 2) Benitez, Cassie 18
3) Wiggins, Chloe 19 4) Wheeler, Shannon 18
32.64 1:02.09 (29.45) 1:31.77 (29.68) 2:01.77 (30.00)
11 Wells College-ZZ 'B' 2:41.15 16
1) Kelehan, Caroline 2) Swift, Jeanna
3) Core, Tiffany 4) Burish, Paetyn
39.92 1:18.98 (39.06) 2:00.91 (41.93) 2:41.15 (40.24)
C - Final
13 Suny Cortland-NI 'C' 1:53.01 12
1) Carpenter, Mikenna 20 2) King, Halle 20
3) Noach, Rachel 19 4) Smith, Kailey 21
27.67 54.70 (27.03) 1:22.08 (27.38) 1:53.01 (30.93)
14 Suny New Paltz-AD 'C' 1:53.79 10
1) Knowlton-Wardle, Whitney D 20 2) Mariniello, Degen 20
3) Feminella, Lindsay M 21 4) Dunton, Miranda 19
28.28 56.76 (28.48) 1:25.77 (29.01) 1:53.79 (28.02)
15 Nazareth College-NI 'C' 1:55.23 8
1) Roe, Lindsey 18 2) Lange, Ally B 18
3) Shuron, Gabrielle L 17 4) deFerrante, Ava 19
28.49 57.46 (28.97) 1:25.31 (27.85) 1:55.23 (29.92)
Finals
-- Suny Cortland-NI 'D' X1:53.44
1) Gulbin, Emma 20 2) Balmer, Brianna 21
3) Marquart, Hallie 20 4) Muehlbauer, Annie 20
28.29 58.96 (30.67) 1:27.04 (28.08) 1:53.44 (26.40)
-- Suny Cortland-NI 'E' X1:58.16
1) Koumas, Erica 20 2) Vegder, Vanessa 18
3) Szewczyk, Alana 19 4) McBrinn, Lauren 19
29.31 56.76 (27.45) 1:28.20 (31.44) 1:58.16 (29.96)
-- Suny New Paltz-AD 'E' XDQ
1) Cavanaugh, Katherine 21 2) Conforti, Samantha M 20
3) Roche, Bridget M 21 4)
26.83 53.98 (27.15) 1:21.75 (27.77) DQ (28.34)
Event 17 Boys 8x25 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
1 Suny New Paltz-AD 'A' 1:26.72 44
1) Barnitkowski, Tom 18 2) Duell, Colin H 21
3) Galante, Joseph M 20 4) Knapp, Cooper T 19
21.94 43.10 (21.16) 1:04.69 (21.59) 1:26.72 (22.03)
2 Marywood University-MA 'A' 1:34.34 38
1) Shannon, Daniel 18 2) Smith-Staub, Gavin 18
3) Lubarsky, Jared M 20 4) Marcinkowsky, Walter 19
26.61 49.59 (22.98) 1:12.09 (22.50) 1:34.34 (22.25)
3 Nazareth College-NI 'A' 1:44.09 36
1) Koch, John A 18 2) Lapoint, Alex G 22
3) Coatsworth, Rob J 20 4) Dunkelberg, Mark P 19
24.58 51.60 (27.02) 1:19.99 (28.39) 1:44.09 (24.10)
-- Suny Cortland-NI 'A' X1:33.61
1) Cook, Cameron 18 2) Cornelia, Dylan 18
3) Kirchgessner, Adam P 21 4) Rutigliano, Luke 21
22.29 45.96 (23.67) 1:09.17 (23.21) 1:33.61 (24.44)
-- Wells College-ZZ 'A' X1:49.30
27.16 54.27 (27.11) 1:21.76 (27.49) 1:49.30 (27.54)
B - Final
-- Suny New Paltz-AD 'B' X1:25.52
1) Sales, Kevin 23 2) Treadwell, Caleb D 20
3) West, Nolan R 18 4) Wills, Nick A 21
22.11 43.16 (21.05) 1:04.56 (21.40) 1:25.52 (20.96)
-- Suny Cortland-NI 'C' X1:28.83
21.54 43.18 (21.64) 1:05.62 (22.44) 1:28.83 (23.21)
-- Suny Cortland-NI 'B' X1:29.39
1) Abreu, Anthony 18 2) Eforo, John 18
3) Farmer, Noah 19 4) Healy, Zach P 21
22.57 44.92 (22.35) 1:07.71 (22.79) 1:29.39 (21.68)
Event 18 Girls 8x25 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
-- Suny New Paltz-AD 'A' X1:40.11
1) Angulas, Chelsea L 19 2) Cavanaugh, Katherine 21
3) Conforti, Samantha M 20 4) Crespo, Sarah M 19
23.92 50.58 (26.66) 1:15.70 (25.12) 1:40.11 (24.41)
-- Marywood University-MA 'A' X1:43.60
1) Paulus, Courtney 20 2) Pannoni, Andrea 19
3) Truter, Sam 18 4) Llewellyn, Christine 18
27.64 52.64 (25.00) 1:18.91 (26.27) 1:43.60 (24.69)
-- Suny Cortland-NI 'A' X1:43.70
1) Miller, Lily 18 2) Muehlbauer, Annie 20
3) Johnson, Natalie L 20 4) Kanoza, Rebecca 19
28.38 54.32 (25.94) 1:18.65 (24.33) 1:43.70 (25.05)
-- Nazareth College-NI 'A' X1:57.04
1) Batz, Kathryn 18 2) Robey, Taylor N 18
3) Santos, Kaela S 18 4) Heffler, Brittany T 20
30.01 59.89 (29.88) 1:27.77 (27.88) 1:57.04 (29.27)
-- Roberts Weslyeyan-NI 'A' X2:01.31
1) Perry, Cami 2) O'Connor, Rylie
3) Zembiec, Abby 4) Kline, Danielle
29.41 1:01.09 (31.68) 1:36.03 (34.94) 2:01.31 (25.28)
-- Wells College-ZZ 'A' X2:12.33
35.02 1:09.66 (34.64) 1:42.48 (32.82) 2:12.33 (29.85)
B - Final
-- Suny New Paltz-AD 'B' X1:41.93
1) Giunta, Natalia L 18 2) Griger, Tessa R 19
3) Joseph, Megan P 21 4) Kaefer, Jaimie A 20
26.11 50.62 (24.51) 1:16.39 (25.77) 1:41.93 (25.54)
-- Suny New Paltz-AD 'C' X1:45.74
1) Lee, Nicole E 20 2) Mariniello, Degen 20
3) McCulloch, Molly L 21 4) O'Halloran, Kaleigh E 20
28.19 53.29 (25.10) 1:18.15 (24.86) 1:45.74 (27.59)
-- Suny Cortland-NI 'B' X1:48.34
1) Koumas, Erica 20 2) McBrinn, Lauren 19
3) Marquart, Hallie 20 4) Noach, Rachel 19
28.20 55.63 (27.43) 1:23.06 (27.43) 1:48.34 (25.28)
Event 19 Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Taylor, Sidney 18 NAZ-NI 199.65
Event 20 Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Woltz, Taylor 18 NAZ-NI 208.05
Event 21 Boys 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Taylor, Sidney 18 NAZ-NI 193.70
Event 22 Girls 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Woltz, Taylor 18 NAZ-NI 182.65
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22
1. Suny Cortland 754 2. Nazareth College 668
3. Suny New Paltz 586 4. Marywood University 504
5. Wells College 216 6. Roberts Weslyeyan 190
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22
1. Suny Cortland 770 2. Nazareth College 684
3. Suny New Paltz 548 4. Marywood University 240
5. Wells College 184