Wells College | Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 3:27 PM 11/2/2019 Page 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
SUNY Oswego - 11/2/2019 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Results | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Team | Relay | Finals Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | OSW-NI | A | 2:09.18 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1) Crean, Madeleine E 18 | 2) Gerstler, Kaitlyn M 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3) Parente, Grace R 19 | 4) Gumpher, Sabrina M 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | WELLS | A | 2:18.57 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1) Simmons, Shannon | 2) Onofre, Hailey | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3) D'Aurizio, Nicole | 4) Murphy-Collins, Saoirse | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Team | Relay | Finals Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | OSW-NI | B | 1:48.98 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1) Rolph, Matt E 19 | 2) Brown, Zach T 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3) Einstein, Nate C 19 | 4) Seyse, Matt 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | OSW-NI | A | 1:50.05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1) Kovalovsky, Peter O 19 | 2) Paull, Ray 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3) Beutel, Brendan 19 | 4) Lasher, Sebastian T 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | Age | School | Finals Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Nastasia, Twyla A | 18 | OSW-NI | 12:05.78 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Storti, Amy | WELLS | 15:01.11 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Boeheim, Jessica | WELLS | 15:59.33 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | Age | School | Finals Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Buyea, Andy M | 19 | OSW-NI | 11:30.85 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
--- | Zizic, Erick | 18 | OSW-NI | X11:40.93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | Age | School | Finals Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Parente, Grace R | 19 | OSW-NI | 2:11.38 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Murphy-Collins, Saoirse | WELLS | 2:20.92 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Cade, Asa | WELLS | 3:06.65 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
--- | Gerstler, Kaitlyn M | 18 | OSW-NI | X2:16.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | Age | School | Finals Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Paull, Ray | 18 | OSW-NI | 2:02.23 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
--- | Mancuso, Justin D | 19 | OSW-NI | X2:16.04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | Age | School | Finals Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Maring, Keaton R | 18 | OSW-NI | 26.33 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Simmons, Shannon | WELLS | 31.01 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Swift, Jeanna | WELLS | 37.46 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | Age | School | Finals Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Kovalovsky, Peter O | 19 | OSW-NI | 25.13 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Paine, Dale | WELLS | 31.69 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Romney, Joseph | WELLS | 40.37 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
--- | Seyse, Matt | 18 | OSW-NI | X25.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
--- | Gembala, Jack | 18 | OSW-NI | X27.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 9 Women 200 Yard IM | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | Age | School | Finals Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Crean, Madeleine E | 18 | OSW-NI | 2:28.39 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Onofre, Hailey | WELLS | 2:59.71 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Kelemen, Caroline | WELLS | 3:37.76 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
--- | Potvin, Eva M | 19 | OSW-NI | X2:31.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 10 Men 200 Yard IM | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | Age | School | Finals Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Rolph, Matt E | 19 | OSW-NI | 2:14.66 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Chen, Vincent | WELLS | 2:27.58 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Ramirez, Jose | WELLS | 3:26.42 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
--- | Lasher, Sebastian T | 19 | OSW-NI | X2:23.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 11 Women 100 Yard Butterfly | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | Age | School | Finals Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Crean, Madeleine E | 18 | OSW-NI | 1:06.50 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Kelemen, Caroline | WELLS | 1:46.96 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Swift, Jeanna | WELLS | 1:48.83 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
--- | Potvin, Eva M | 19 | OSW-NI | X1:11.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 12 Men 100 Yard Butterfly | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | Age | School | Finals Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Einstein, Nate C | 19 | OSW-NI | 1:01.07 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
--- | Lasher, Sebastian T | 19 | OSW-NI | X1:04.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
--- | Mancuso, Justin D | 19 | OSW-NI | X1:10.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 13 Women 100 Yard Freestyle | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | Age | School | Finals Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Parente, Grace R | 19 | OSW-NI | 1:00.13 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Boeheim, Jessica | WELLS | 1:17.76 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Jones, Feleesha | WELLS | 1:34.98 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 14 Men 100 Yard Freestyle | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | Age | School | Finals Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Kovalovsky, Peter O | 19 | OSW-NI | 55.15 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Paine, Dale | WELLS | 1:12.75 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Ramirez, Jose | WELLS | 1:18.43 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
--- | Seyse, Matt | 18 | OSW-NI | X57.28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 15 Women 100 Yard Backstroke | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | Age | School | Finals Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Nastasia, Twyla A | 18 | OSW-NI | 1:08.71 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Simmons, Shannon | WELLS | 1:20.50 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Cade, Asa | WELLS | 1:47.17 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
--- | Gumpher, Sabrina M | 19 | OSW-NI | X1:16.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 16 Men 100 Yard Backstroke | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | Age | School | Finals Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Rolph, Matt E | 19 | OSW-NI | 1:00.24 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Chen, Vincent | WELLS | 1:04.48 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
--- | Brown, Zach T | 18 | OSW-NI | X59.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
--- | Beutel, Brendan | 19 | OSW-NI | X1:01.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 17 Women 500 Yard Freestyle | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | Age | School | Finals Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Maring, Keaton R | 18 | OSW-NI | 5:49.21 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Murphy-Collins, Saoirse | WELLS | 6:25.07 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Storti, Amy | WELLS | 7:35.66 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 18 Men 500 Yard Freestyle | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | Age | School | Finals Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Buyea, Andy M | 19 | OSW-NI | 5:33.71 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
--- | Zizic, Erick | 18 | OSW-NI | X5:38.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 19 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | Age | School | Finals Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Gerstler, Kaitlyn M | 18 | OSW-NI | 1:21.12 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Onofre, Hailey | WELLS | 1:26.28 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
(Event 19 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | Age | School | Finals Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Jones, Feleesha | WELLS | 1:48.74 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 20 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | Age | School | Finals Time | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Einstein, Nate C | 19 | OSW-NI | 1:05.87 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Chen, Vincent | WELLS | 1:14.32 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Ramirez, Jose | WELLS | 1:34.49 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
--- | Paull, Ray | 18 | OSW-NI | X1:09.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
--- | Gembala, Jack | 18 | OSW-NI | X1:14.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 21 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Team | Relay | Finals Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | OSW-NI | A | 1:53.86 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1) Nastasia, Twyla A 18 | 2) Maring, Keaton R 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3) Potvin, Eva M 19 | 4) Gumpher, Sabrina M 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | WELLS | A | 2:19.86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1) Boeheim, Jessica | 2) Cade, Asa | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3) D'Aurizio, Nicole | 4) Storti, Amy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 22 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Team | Relay | Finals Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | OSW-NI | A | 1:40.06 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1) Brown, Zach T 18 | 2) Beutel, Brendan 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3) Buyea, Andy M 19 | 4) Zizic, Erick 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
--- | OSW-NI | B | X1:44.24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1) Mancuso, Justin D 19 | 2) Rolph, Matt E 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3) Kovalovsky, Peter O 19 | 4) Gembala, Jack 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
--- | WELLS | A | X2:09.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1) Romney, Joseph | 2) Paine, Dale | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3) Ramirez, Jose | 4) Chen, Vincent | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Suny Oswego | 59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Wells College | 36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22 |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Suny Oswego | 59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Wells College | 19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||