CCOC Championships
October 14, 2017
Results by Yen Timing Services
www.yentiming.com
Men's 8K
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KM
PLACE PTS NAME YR SCHOOL TIME PACE
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1 AJ Beers SR Clarkson 27:15.8 3:25
2 2 Jacob Erdman SR Clarkson 27:25.4 3:26
3 3 Kris Lizins SR Clarkson 27:49.1 3:29
4 4 Austin Smith JR Clarkson 27:52.6 3:30
5 5 Maximillian Tulchins FR Hobart 28:00.1 3:30
6 6 Paul Moore JR Clarkson 28:08.7 3:32
7 7 Joseph St. Cyr SR Paul Smith's 28:17.4 3:33
8 8 Dennis Mooney SR Clarkson 28:35.7 3:35
9 9 Will Fletcher SO Hobart 28:49.0 3:37
10 10 Collin Rooney SR Clarkson 28:57.9 3:38
11 Brian Chrzan SR Clarkson 29:04.9 3:39
12 11 Josh Wasserman SO Hobart 29:09.5 3:39
13 12 Adam Sleezer SR Wells 29:14.2 3:40
14 13 Ethan Pine SO Hartwick 29:17.6 3:40
15 Jack Broderick JR Clarkson 29:26.2 3:41
16 Brandon George FR Clarkson 29:35.2 3:42
17 Michael Leczinsky JR Clarkson 29:52.1 3:44
18 Matthew Strempel FR Clarkson 29:57.1 3:45
19 Seth Richardson SO Clarkson 30:01.1 3:46
20 Taylor Fenoff SR Clarkson 30:02.1 3:46
21 14 James Fritsche SR Elmira College 30:02.3 3:46
22 15 Austin Heil JR Wells 30:03.9 3:46
23 16 Zack vonReitzenstei FR Hobart 30:04.9 3:46
24 Adam Chrzan SO Clarkson 30:07.7 3:46
25 17 Tyler Sutherland SR Hobart 30:11.2 3:47
26 Kyle Narod SO Clarkson 30:21.9 3:48
27 Michael Fife JR Clarkson 30:39.0 3:50
28 18 Paul Ford SO SUNY Canton 30:44.7 3:51
29 19 Deven Grant FR SUNY Canton 30:52.6 3:52
30 Andrew Carter JR Clarkson 30:59.0 3:53
31 Ryan Burnham JR Clarkson 31:14.7 3:55
32 20 Isaiah Evans SO Morrisville State 31:22.0 3:56
33 Nick Peltier SR Clarkson 31:29.4 3:57
34 21 Tyler Dellavechia FR Cazenovia 31:36.1 3:57
35 Logan Landrum SR Clarkson 31:43.1 3:58
36 Brandon Whitman FR Cayuga CC 31:44.0 3:58
37 22 Mack Ottens JR Keuka 31:47.3 3:59
38 23 Joseph Ziegler JR Hartwick 31:50.7 3:59
39 24 David Oswald FR D'Youville 31:53.7 4:00
40 25 Isaac Leach SO Paul Smith's 31:57.8 4:00
41 26 Jakob Koiva FR Paul Smith's 32:03.7 4:01
42 27 Antonio D'Arpino JR Wells 32:14.1 4:02
43 28 Andrew Tantalo SO D'Youville 32:23.5 4:03
44 29 Ben Southern SR Elmira College 32:37.2 4:05
45 30 Luke Ducharme JR SUNY Canton 32:38.9 4:05
46 31 Brian Buttaggi SR D'Youville 32:40.2 4:06
47 Robert Pineault FR Clarkson 32:40.9 4:06
48 32 Mason Craine SR Morrisville State 32:45.7 4:06
49 33 Eli Stone JR Wells 33:04.7 4:09
50 34 Felipe Pantle SR Hobart 33:13.8 4:10
51 Lucian D'Acchille SO Clarkson 33:15.5 4:10
52 35 Jonathan Dunham SO SUNY Canton 33:21.1 4:11
53 36 Jarritt Himmelreich SR Elmira College 33:22.3 4:11
54 37 Matthew Frye FR Paul Smith's 33:24.4 4:11
55 38 Anthony Abate JR Elmira College 33:27.7 4:11
56 39 Dan Gilbert SR Hartwick 33:32.7 4:12
57 40 Braydon Hobart FR Hobart 33:33.0 4:12
58 41 Dan Walker SR Cazenovia 33:33.0 4:12
59 Nicolas Suriel JR Hobart 33:43.6 4:13
60 42 Harrison Helinski FR Hartwick 33:52.4 4:15
61 43 Eoghan de Forrest FR Cazenovia 34:04.2 4:16
62 44 Jim Oconnell FR Morrisville State 34:10.9 4:17
63 45 Zachery Bochacki FR D'Youville 34:12.2 4:17
64 46 Michael Wert FR Paul Smith's 34:35.3 4:20
65 47 Bradlee Sherman JR Wells 34:38.5 4:20
66 48 Colin Marchincin JR Keuka 34:43.5 4:21
67 49 Antonio Cisternino SO Medaille 34:47.4 4:21
68 50 Thomas Firkins SO Paul Smith's 34:52.9 4:22
69 51 Anthony Fazio SO SUNY Canton 34:53.8 4:22
70 52 Braxton Knapp FR Keuka 35:01.1 4:23
71 53 Joseph Frailey FR D'Youville 35:05.1 4:24
72 54 Corbin Wadsworth JR Morrisville State 35:11.1 4:24
73 55 Timothy Ellis FR Paul Smith's 35:27.4 4:26
74 56 Ryan Yutzler SO SUNY Canton 35:34.0 4:27
75 Alex Shaw JR Hobart 35:56.5 4:30
76 57 Nathaniel Juron FR Hartwick 36:12.0 4:32
77 Tyghe McCoy JR Hobart 36:21.0 4:33
78 58 Anthony Feocco SR Cazenovia 36:29.9 4:34
79 Kyle Ruddy FR Paul Smith's 36:41.5 4:36
80 Frank Newman JR Hobart 36:45.6 4:36
81 59 John Tolley JR Wells 36:47.1 4:36
82 60 Josh Denz FR Medaille 36:56.4 4:38
83 61 David Nortier SO Morrisville State 37:05.8 4:39
84 62 Josh Godbout FR SUNY Canton 37:25.0 4:41
85 Jake Hill JR Hobart 37:28.0 4:41
86 63 Jeff Gaias SO Cazenovia 38:01.3 4:46
87 64 Jonathan Muller SR Elmira College 38:19.1 4:48
88 Garrett Dennis FR SUNY Canton 38:46.0 4:51
89 65 Jonathan Biggs JR Hartwick 38:55.4 4:52
90 66 Na'im Williams SO Morrisville State 39:00.4 4:53
91 67 Tyler Sealy FR Medaille 39:40.3 4:58
92 68 Kirk Hawkins SO Medaille 39:41.7 4:58
93 Robert Ward FR Cayuga CC 40:29.1 5:04
94 69 Christopher Nelson FR Medaille 40:54.9 5:07
95 70 Collin Stewart SR Cazenovia 41:12.6 5:10
96 71 Edward Apen FR D'Youville 41:16.0 5:10
97 72 Tyler Sadallah SR Cazenovia 41:29.4 5:12
98 Tim Rouse FR Cayuga CC 42:45.1 5:21
99 73 Max Crystal JR Keuka 42:48.7 5:22
100 Hayden Uresk SO Paul Smith's 42:53.2 5:22
101 Jacob Miller FR SUNY Canton 43:01.8 5:23
102 74 Matthew Buttaggi SO D'Youville 43:03.2 5:23
103 Damon Litzenberger FR Cayuga CC 46:15.5 5:47
104 Logan Krass FR D'Youville 49:53.9 6:15
105 75 Dan Lazzaro SO Keuka 50:09.3 6:17
CCOC Championships
October 14, 2017
Results by Yen Timing Services
www.yentiming.com
Men's 8K
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 16 Clarkson (27:42.4 138:31.6 0:52.9)
========================================
1 1 31 AJ Beers 27:15.8
2 2 40 Jacob Erdman 27:25.4
3 3 49 Kris Lizins 27:49.1
4 4 60 Austin Smith 27:52.6
5 6 51 Paul Moore 28:08.7
6 ( 8) 50 Dennis Mooney 28:35.7
7 ( 10) 59 Collin Rooney 28:57.9
2. 58 Hobart (29:15.0 146:14.7 2:11.1)
========================================
1 5 127 Maximillian Tulchins 28:00.1
2 9 115 Will Fletcher 28:49.0
3 11 129 Josh Wasserman 29:09.5
4 16 128 Zack vonReitzenstei 30:04.9
5 17 126 Tyler Sutherland 30:11.2
6 ( 34) 122 Felipe Pantle 33:13.8
7 ( 40) 117 Braydon Hobart 33:33.0
3. 134 Wells (31:51.1 159:15.4 5:24.3)
========================================
1 12 237 Adam Sleezer 29:14.2
2 15 232 Austin Heil 30:03.9
3 27 227 Antonio D'Arpino 32:14.1
4 33 238 Eli Stone 33:04.7
5 47 236 Bradlee Sherman 34:38.5
6 ( 59) 239 John Tolley 36:47.1
4. 141 Paul Smith's (32:03.8 160:18.6 6:17.9)
========================================
1 7 199 Joseph St. Cyr 28:17.4
2 25 196 Isaac Leach 31:57.8
3 26 195 Jakob Koiva 32:03.7
4 37 193 Matthew Frye 33:24.4
5 46 201 Michael Wert 34:35.3
6 ( 50) 192 Thomas Firkins 34:52.9
7 ( 55) 191 Timothy Ellis 35:27.4
5. 153 SUNY Canton (32:30.3 162:31.1 4:09.1)
========================================
1 18 209 Paul Ford 30:44.7
2 19 212 Deven Grant 30:52.6
3 30 205 Luke Ducharme 32:38.9
4 35 206 Jonathan Dunham 33:21.1
5 51 207 Anthony Fazio 34:53.8
6 ( 56) 224 Ryan Yutzler 35:34.0
7 ( 62) 210 Josh Godbout 37:25.0
6. 174 Hartwick (32:57.1 164:45.4 6:54.4)
========================================
1 13 113 Ethan Pine 29:17.6
2 23 114 Joseph Ziegler 31:50.7
3 39 105 Dan Gilbert 33:32.7
4 42 107 Harrison Helinski 33:52.4
5 57 108 Nathaniel Juron 36:12.0
6 ( 65) 101 Jonathan Biggs 38:55.4
7. 181 D'Youville (33:15.0 166:14.7 3:11.4)
========================================
1 24 84 David Oswald 31:53.7
2 28 87 Andrew Tantalo 32:23.5
3 31 72 Brian Buttaggi 32:40.2
4 45 71 Zachery Bochacki 34:12.2
5 53 77 Joseph Frailey 35:05.1
6 ( 71) 69 Edward Apen 41:16.0
7 ( 74) 73 Matthew Buttaggi 43:03.2
8. 181 Elmira College (33:33.8 167:48.6 8:16.8)
========================================
1 14 90 James Fritsche 30:02.3
2 29 99 Ben Southern 32:37.2
3 36 91 Jarritt Himmelreich 33:22.3
4 38 88 Anthony Abate 33:27.7
5 64 94 Jonathan Muller 38:19.1
9. 211 Morrisville State (34:07.1 170:35.5 5:43.8)
========================================
1 20 176 Isaiah Evans 31:22.0
2 32 174 Mason Craine 32:45.7
3 44 183 Jim Oconnell 34:10.9
4 54 187 Corbin Wadsworth 35:11.1
5 61 182 David Nortier 37:05.8
6 ( 66) 188 Na'im Williams 39:00.4
10. 226 Cazenovia (34:44.9 173:44.5 6:25.2)
========================================
1 21 11 Tyler Dellavechia 31:36.1
2 41 27 Dan Walker 33:33.0
3 43 10 Eoghan de Forrest 34:04.2
4 58 12 Anthony Feocco 36:29.9
5 63 14 Jeff Gaias 38:01.3
6 ( 70) 25 Collin Stewart 41:12.6
7 ( 72) 24 Tyler Sadallah 41:29.4
11. 270 Keuka (38:54.0 194:29.918:22.0)
========================================
1 22 147 Mack Ottens 31:47.3
2 48 144 Colin Marchincin 34:43.5
3 52 141 Braxton Knapp 35:01.1
4 73 136 Max Crystal 42:48.7
5 75 143 Dan Lazzaro 50:09.3
12. 313 Medaille (38:24.2 192:00.7 6:07.5)
========================================
1 49 159 Antonio Cisternino 34:47.4
2 60 160 Josh Denz 36:56.4
3 67 169 Tyler Sealy 39:40.3
4 68 163 Kirk Hawkins 39:41.7
5 69 167 Christopher Nelson 40:54.9
Incomplete Teams:
Cayuga CC
8 Brandon Whitman , 7 Robert Ward , 5 Tim Rouse , 3 Damon Litzenberger