Licensed to Wells HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/16/2013 03:28 PM
Alfred St.@ Wells - 1/16/2013
Results
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 1-1 Wells 'A' 2:22.82 7
1) Hanson, Hallie 2) Heslin, Molly
3) Canales, Melanie 4) Bloom, Hayley
34.48 1:17.89 (43.41) 1:53.08 (35.19) 2:22.82 (29.74)
Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 1-1 Alfred State 'A' 1:56.56 7
1) Drew, Jake 2) Pendleton, Mark
3) McDowell, Josh 4) Easterbrook, Tyler
32.42 1:05.27 (32.85) 1:30.95 (25.68) 1:56.56 (25.61)
2 1-2 Wells 'A' 1:59.99
1) Lamphear, Alex 2) Dougherty, Thomas
3) Fischetti, Tyler 4) Cohn, Jacob
32.09 1:04.63 (32.54) 1:33.66 (29.03) 1:59.99 (26.33)
Event 3 Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 1-1 Daniels, Nina Wells 21:14.87 5
33.94 1:11.34 (37.40) 1:49.76 (38.42) 2:28.50 (38.74)
3:07.45 (38.95) 3:46.49 (39.04) 4:25.38 (38.89) 5:04.69 (39.31)
5:43.56 (38.87) 6:21.87 (38.31) 7:00.38 (38.51) 7:39.36 (38.98)
8:18.91 (39.55) 8:57.74 (38.83) 9:36.37 (38.63) 10:15.33 (38.96)
10:54.62 (39.29) 11:33.60 (38.98) 12:12.84 (39.24) 12:52.44 (39.60)
13:31.62 (39.18) 14:10.60 (38.98) 14:49.98 (39.38) 15:28.94 (38.96)
16:08.09 (39.15) 16:46.65 (38.56) 17:26.45 (39.80) 18:04.98 (38.53)
18:44.44 (39.46) 19:23.64 (39.20) 20:01.88 (38.24) 20:39.83 (37.95)
21:14.87 (35.04)
2 1-2 Todd, Stephanie Wells 21:52.92 3
33.91 1:11.85 (37.94) 1:50.08 (38.23) 2:28.73 (38.65)
3:07.56 (38.83) 3:46.37 (38.81) 4:25.80 (39.43) 5:04.97 (39.17)
5:44.39 (39.42) 6:23.49 (39.10) 7:03.55 (40.06) 7:44.22 (40.67)
8:24.99 (40.77) 9:05.20 (40.21) 9:46.11 (40.91) 10:26.88 (40.77)
11:08.10 (41.22) 11:49.17 (41.07) 12:30.00 (40.83) 13:10.66 (40.66)
13:51.73 (41.07) 14:32.21 (40.48) 15:12.78 (40.57) 15:53.33 (40.55)
16:34.01 (40.68) 17:13.95 (39.94) 17:54.14 (40.19) 18:34.82 (40.68)
19:15.48 (40.66) 19:55.30 (39.82) 20:35.63 (40.33) 21:14.29 (38.66)
21:52.92 (38.63)
Event 4 Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 1-1 Pendleton, Mark Alfred State 20:15.63 5
2 1-2 VanArmongen, Matthew Wells 21:56.71 3
3 1-3 Lamphear, Alex Wells 22:13.56 1
Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 1-1 Touron, Olivia Wells 2:20.82 5
30.58 1:07.05 (36.47) 1:45.08 (38.03) 2:20.82 (35.74)
2 1-2 Kilbourn, Britta Wells 2:33.87 3
32.44 1:10.50 (38.06) 1:52.51 (42.01) 2:33.87 (41.36)
3 1-3 McBurney, Maggie Alfred State 2:44.35 1
36.34 1:18.24 (41.90) 2:02.47 (44.23) 2:44.35 (41.88)
Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 1-1 Laier, Thomas Wells 2:06.32 5
28.03 59.05 (31.02) 1:32.35 (33.30) 2:06.32 (33.97)
2 1-2 Easterbrook, Tyler Alfred State 2:08.52 3
29.19 1:01.84 (32.65) 1:36.12 (34.28) 2:08.52 (32.40)
Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 1-1 Feudale, Hilary Wells 26.65 5
2 1-2 Hanson, Hallie Wells 31.05 3
3 1-3 Bloom, Hayley Wells 31.16 1
-- 1- Canales, Melanie Wells X31.71
-- 1- Mullen, Kait Wells X37.76
Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 1-1 Sleezer, Matthew Wells 22.98 5
2 1-2 McDowell, Josh Alfred State 24.59 3
3 1-3 Dougherty, Thomas Wells 25.95 1
4 1-4 Drew, Jake Alfred State 28.59
Event 9 Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 1-1 Terry, Meghan Wells 5:54.89 5
35.28 1:22.00 (46.72) 2:06.85 (44.85) 2:51.49 (44.64)
3:43.29 (51.80) 4:36.52 (53.23) 5:17.93 (41.41) 5:54.89 (36.96)
Event 10 Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 1-1 Munroe, Patrick Wells 5:00.43 5
2 1-2 Fischetti, Tyler Wells 5:22.19 3
Event 11 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 1-1 Lillie, Gwenn Wells 1:29.49 5
Event 12 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 1-1 Sleezer, Matthew Wells 1:00.20 5
27.84 1:00.20 (32.36)
2 1-2 McDowell, Josh Alfred State 1:04.74 3
28.77 1:04.74 (35.97)
Event 13 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 1-1 Daniels, Nina Wells 1:04.90 5
31.33 1:04.90 (33.57)
2 1-2 Todd, Stephanie Wells 1:09.62 3
33.67 1:09.62 (35.95)
3 1-3 McBurney, Maggie Alfred State 1:17.46 1
36.47 1:17.46 (40.99)
-- 1- Heslin, Molly Wells X1:15.43
35.66 1:15.43 (39.77)
Event 14 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 1-1 Pendleton, Mark Alfred State 58.11 5
27.88 58.11 (30.23)
2 1-2 Cohn, Jacob Wells 59.02 3
28.70 59.02 (30.32)
3 1-3 VanArmongen, Matthew Wells 59.79 1
27.78 59.79 (32.01)
Event 15 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 1-1 Feudale, Hilary Wells 1:07.70 5
32.71 1:07.70 (34.99)
2 1-2 Hanson, Hallie Wells 1:16.92 3
37.20 1:16.92 (39.72)
-- 1- Mullen, Kait Wells X1:35.07
1:35.13 1:35.07 ( )
Event 16 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 1-1 Lamphear, Alex Wells 1:09.06 4
33.80 1:09.06 (35.26)
1 1-1 Drew, Jake Alfred State 1:09.06 4
33.97 1:09.06 (35.09)
Event 17 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 1-1 Touron, Olivia Wells 6:16.18 5
33.08 1:10.10 (37.02) 1:48.72 (38.62) 2:27.33 (38.61)
3:06.16 (38.83) 3:44.99 (38.83) 4:22.56 (37.57) 5:02.39 (39.83)
5:40.89 (38.50) 6:16.18 (35.29)
2 1-2 Kilbourn, Britta Wells 7:05.12 3
37.12 1:18.69 (41.57) 2:01.87 (43.18) 2:45.35 (43.48)
3:28.71 (43.36) 4:12.55 (43.84) 4:56.67 (44.12) 5:41.03 (44.36)
6:24.69 (43.66) 7:05.12 (40.43)
3 1-3 McBurney, Maggie Alfred State 7:32.87 1
38.02 1:20.74 (42.72) 2:06.00 (45.26) 2:52.21 (46.21)
3:37.57 (45.36) 4:24.05 (46.48) 5:12.88 (48.83) 6:00.26 (47.38)
6:48.26 (48.00) 7:32.87 (44.61)
Event 18 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 1-1 Munroe, Patrick Wells 5:38.60 5
30.51 1:04.23 (33.72) 1:38.81 (34.58) 2:13.34 (34.53)
3:57.96 (1:44.62) 4:32.72 (34.76) 5:07.05 (34.33) 5:38.82 (31.77)
5:55.68 (16.86) 5:38.60 ( )
2 1-2 Laier, Thomas Wells 6:02.88 3
30.51 1:04.48 (33.97) 1:40.45 (35.97) 2:17.19 (36.74)
2:54.40 (37.21) 3:31.66 (37.26) 4:10.31 (38.65) 4:48.28 (37.97)
5:26.41 (38.13) 6:02.88 (36.47)
3 1-3 Easterbrook, Tyler Alfred State 6:04.35 1
31.18 1:05.56 (34.38) 1:41.63 (36.07) 2:18.84 (37.21)
2:56.77 (37.93) 3:34.91 (38.14) 4:13.72 (38.81) 4:52.77 (39.05)
5:31.24 (38.47) 6:04.35 (33.11)
-- 1- Fischetti, Tyler Wells X5:49.03
30.70 1:05.86 (35.16) 1:42.37 (36.51) 2:19.92 (37.55)
2:54.89 (34.97) 3:29.87 (34.98) 4:05.91 (36.04) 4:41.48 (35.57)
5:17.00 (35.52) 5:49.03 (32.03)
Event 19 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 1-1 Terry, Meghan Wells 1:22.86 5
39.09 1:22.86 (43.77)
2 1-2 Canales, Melanie Wells 1:29.08 3
42.53 1:29.08 (46.55)
-- 1- Heslin, Molly Wells X1:37.08
45.61 1:37.08 (51.47)
Event 20 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 1-1 Dougherty, Thomas Wells 1:15.19 5
35.74 1:15.19 (39.45)
-- 1- Cohn, Jacob Wells DQ
39.59 DQ (41.52)
Event 21 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 1-1 Wells 'A' 4:20.98 7
1) Touron, Olivia 2) Kilbourn, Britta
3) Feudale, Hilary 4) Terry, Meghan
30.89 1:05.39 (1:05.39) 1:37.66 (32.27) 2:14.13 (1:08.74)
2:42.77 (28.64) 3:17.58 (1:03.45) 3:47.41 (29.83) 4:20.98 (1:03.40)
2 1-2 Wells 'B' 4:57.90
1) Bloom, Hayley 2) Hanson, Hallie
3) Lillie, Gwenn 4) Mullen, Kait
32.76 1:10.26 (1:10.26) 1:41.57 (31.31) 2:16.30 (1:06.04)
2:52.13 (35.83) 3:32.72 (1:16.42) 4:11.52 (38.80) 4:57.90 (1:25.18)
Event 22 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
School Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 1-1 Wells 'A' 3:43.38 7
1) Laier, Thomas 2) VanArmongen, Matthew
3) Munroe, Patrick 4) Sleezer, Matthew
26.16 56.16 (56.16) 1:24.14 (27.98) 1:55.36 (59.20)
2:21.97 (26.61) 2:52.64 (57.28) 3:16.45 (23.81) 3:43.38 (50.74)
2 1-2 Alfred State 'A' 3:59.85
1) McDowell, Josh 2) Easterbrook, Tyler
3) Drew, Jake 4) Pendleton, Mark
27.81 58.22 (58.22) 1:27.04 (28.82) 1:58.72 (1:00.50)
2:27.77 (29.05) 3:01.06 (1:02.34) 3:29.00 (27.94) 3:59.85 (58.79)
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 22
1. Wells 137 2. Alfred State 34
Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22
1. Wells 81 2. Alfred State 3
Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22
1. Wells 56 2. Alfred State 31